Honda Odyssey
Best Honda Odyssey Leasing Price Near You NY NJ CT + All USA
$514.00
Get minivan space without making the leasing process complicated. The Honda Odyssey is built for NYC families who need room for passengers, strollers, sports gear, school bags, groceries, and weekend luggage in one vehicle. Through VIP Auto Lease, you can lease it with a virtual, paper-free process and have delivery arranged directly to your door, often within 24–48 hours.
The main advantage is usable space. The Honda Odyssey is designed with up to eight-passenger seating on many configurations, which means you can handle family schedules without squeezing people into a small SUV. The wide cabin, low step-in height, and sliding rear doors make daily loading easier in tight Brooklyn driveways, Queens parking lots, Manhattan garages, and school pickup lanes across the Five Boroughs.
Second-row flexibility is where the Odyssey separates itself from standard three-row vehicles. Available Magic Slide second-row seats allow easier access to the third row and make it simpler to separate passengers when needed. That matters when you have child seats installed, multiple kids riding together, or adults who need to get in and out without climbing over folded seats.
- Up to eight-passenger seating: More room for family, carpool duty, and visiting relatives without moving into a full-size SUV.
- Available Magic Slide second-row seating: Adjusts the cabin layout so passengers can enter, exit, and sit more comfortably.
- Fold-flat third-row design: Opens more cargo room when you need space for luggage, large shopping runs, or sports equipment.
- Available power sliding doors: Helps in narrow NYC parking spaces where traditional doors are harder to open safely.
- Honda Sensing driver-assist technology: Adds confidence with features such as collision mitigation braking, road departure mitigation, adaptive cruise control, and lane keeping support on many trims.
- Available CabinWatch and CabinTalk features: Help front-seat passengers monitor and communicate with rear-seat passengers without turning around.
Performance is tuned for practical driving, not guesswork. Most recent Honda Odyssey models use a 3.5-liter V6 engine paired with a 10-speed automatic transmission, giving the minivan smooth acceleration for highway merges, bridge traffic, and loaded family trips. Front-wheel drive provides predictable road manners for city driving and long-distance travel.
Practical dimensions support the reason people lease this vehicle. Recent Odyssey models measure approximately 205 inches long, about 78 inches wide, and roughly 70 inches tall, depending on model year and trim. Cargo capacity can reach about 158 cubic feet with rear seating folded or removed in compatible configurations. Behind the third row, the deep cargo well is useful for groceries, backpacks, folded strollers, and day-to-day essentials without dropping seats.
Interior materials and equipment vary by trim, giving you room to choose the right lease configuration. Available leather-trimmed seating, tri-zone automatic climate control, rear entertainment options, Apple CarPlay and Android Auto compatibility, USB connectivity, and hands-free power tailgate availability turn the Odyssey into a more comfortable daily vehicle. These features reduce hassle: passengers stay connected, rear rows stay comfortable, and cargo loading becomes easier when your hands are full.
VIP Auto Lease makes the Honda Odyssey lease fit NYC life. Our team serves Brooklyn, Queens, Bronx, Manhattan, and Staten Island, with corporate offices in NYC and locations throughout the USA. We offer a match-or-beat monthly lease price guarantee without slowing you down with outdated showroom routines. Start the process online, complete it with a paper-free workflow, and get a family-ready Honda Odyssey delivered to your door with confidence.
How many passengers can the Honda Odyssey lease seat?
Will the Honda Odyssey fit in NYC garages and tight parking spaces?
What makes the Honda Odyssey Magic Slide seats useful for families?
How much cargo space does the Honda Odyssey have for strollers, groceries, and luggage?
How does Honda Odyssey lease delivery work with VIP Auto Lease in NYC?
Our exclusive 2024 Honda Odyssey lease deals present an exceptional opportunity to experience the comfort and versatility of this family-friendly minivan at an unbeatable value. Flexible leasing options make it easier than ever to enjoy the Odyssey’s features without compromising your budget.

